For any query please
contact at the numbers below (Tap to scroll)
REGISTRATION ›R.T.E ›CBSE › CYBER-SECURITY ›

Shri Deepak Rathore Memorial
(Inter-school swimming competition-2018 Medal Tally held on 27th July 2018 at TIS Swimming Pool.)
Category-1
25mt Back Stroke Girls

Gold- Kumkum Marothiya (TIS Team-A)
Silver- Bhuvi Seth (TIS Team-B)
Bronze- Chirmi Mehta (Neerja Modi School)
Category-1
25mt Back Stroke Boys

Gold- Abhijeet Singh (TIS Team-B)
Silver- Shorya Babber (TIS Team-A)
Bronze- Atharv Dhanuka (Jayshree Periwal International School)
Category-1
25mt Free Style Girls

Gold- Kumkum Marothiya (TIS Team-A)
Silver- Bhuvi Seth (TIS Team-B)
Bronze- Niharika Goyal (Neerja Modi School)
Category-1
25mt Free Style Boys

Gold- Shorya Babber (TIS Team-A)
Silver- Abhijeet Singh (TIS Team-B)
Bronze- Anant Jain (Neerja Modi School)
Category-2
50mt Free Style Boys

Gold- Arnav Rajput (TIS Team-A)
Silver- Vishnu (TIS Team-B)
Bronze- Arjun Dorgra (Neerja Modi)
Category-2
50mt Free Style Girls

Gold- Harika Alag (St.Anslem School Pinkcity)
Silver- Anushka Agarwal(TIS Team-A)
Bronze Diwali Sharma (TIS Team-B)
Category-2
50mt Back Stroke Boys

Gold- Arnav Rajput (TIS Team-A)
Silver- Vishnu (TIS Team-B)
Bronze- Arjun Dorgra (Neerja Modi School)
Category-2
50mt Back Stroke Girls

Gold- Anushka Agarwal (TIS Team-A)
Silver- Harika Alag (St.Anslem School Pinkcity)
Bronze- Mugdha Gupta (Jayshree Periwal Int. School)
Category-2
50mt Breast Stroke Boys

Gold- Vishnu (TIS Team-B)
Silver- Arnav Rajput (TIS Team-A)
Bronze- Arjun Dorgra (Neerja Modi School)
Category-2
50mt Breast Stroke Girls

Gold- Diwali Sharma (TIS)
Silver- Harika Alag (St.Anslem School Pinkcity)
Bronze- Anushka Agarwal (TIS)
Category-3
50mt Free Style Boys

Gold- Ashok Bairwa (TIS Team-B)
Silver- Abhinandan Singh Shekhawat (India International School Sitapura)
Silver- Himanshu (TIS Team-A)
Bronze- Nirmal Pathak (Neerja Modi School)
Category-3
50mt Free Style Girls

Gold- Lavishka (TIS Team-A)
Silver- Mahak Guleria (Jayshree Periwal International School)
Bronze- Suhani Singh (Neerja Modi School)

Category-3
50mt Back Stroke Boys

Gold- Himanshu (TIS Team-A)
Silver- Pradeep Singh (TIS Team-B)
Bronze- Raghu Nandan Rawat (Jayshree Periwal International School)
Category-3
50mt Back Stroke Girls

Gold- Lavishka (TIS Team-A)
Silver- Mahak Guleria (Jayshree Periwal International School)
Bronze- Suhani Singh (Neerja Modi School)
Category-3
50mt Breast Stroke Boys

Gold- Abhay (TIS Team-A)
Silver- Ashok Bairwa (TIS Team-B)
Bronze- Kinshuk Banerjee (Cambridge Court High School)
Category-3
50mt Breast Stroke Girls

Gold- Laviskha (TIS Team-A)
Silver- Adora Mishra (Jayshree Periwal School)
Bronze- Auloopi Tami (Jayshree Periwal International School)
Category-3
50mt Butterfly Girls

Gold- Laviskha (TIS Team-A)
Silver- Mahak Guleria (Jayshree Periwal International School)
Bronze- Adora Mishra (Jayshree Periwal School)
Category-3
50mt Butterfly Boys

Gold- Abhay (TIS Team-A)
Silver- Ashok Bairwa (TIS Team-B)
Bronze- Kinshuk Banerjee (Cambridge Court High School)
Category-3
4x50mt Relay Girls

Gold- Lavishka, Anushka, Kumkum, Diwali (TIS Team-A)
Silver- Piyall Sharma, Baruni Jain, Maryada Choudhary, Mahak Guleria (Jayshree Periwal International School)
Bronze- Anshita Goyal, Suhani Singh, Anushka Goyal, Nisha (Neerja Modi School)
Category-3
4x50mt Relay Boys

Gold- Ashok, Himanshu, Abhay, Arnav (TIS Team-A)
Silver- Nirmal Pathak, Shaurya Goyal, Aaditya Garg, Naman Jhunjhunwala (Neerja Modi School)
Bronze- Vishnu, Pradeep, Shorya, Abhijeet (TIS Team-B)
Gallery coming up soon